ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Blue Master - IMO 7110359

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sergey Bykov [View profile]Title:Blue MasterAdded:Jan 30, 2008
Captured:IMO:7110359Hits:1,000
Location:Houston, United States
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Berthed in Houston
IMO number : 7110359
Name of ship : BLUE MASTER
Call Sign : S6HJ
Gross tonnage : 20578
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1971
Flag : Singapore
Status of ship : In Service
Registered owner: CHOOSAN SHIPPING
Ship manager: CHOOSAN SHIPPING
Vessel Identification
Name:Blue Master
IMO:7110359
Former name(s):
- Nahoda Biru (Until 1986)
- Blue Master (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:20,578 tons
Summer DWT:28,876 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Blue Master
© simonwp
BLUE MASTER
© pieter melissen
BLUE MASTER
© bs1mrc
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Milko Kronja on Feb 20, 2008 05:36 (11 years ago)
Nice to see this Croatian built oldie still in service.

Regards - M. Kronja
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,000 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!