Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Gull Arrow - IMO 7930137

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Lopes [View profile]Title:Gull ArrowAdded:Jan 04, 2008
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Berthed Santos - TFC 1 - 21.08.04

IMO added 7930137 and transferred from Bulkers to General Cargo

Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Baltic Pearl
Former name(s):
- Gull Arrow (Until 2011 Feb 24)
- Gulf Pearl (Until 2011 Feb)
- Gull Arrow (Until 2010 Dec)
- Horda (Until 1991 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:25,846 tons
Summer DWT:38,787 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Charles Bradley
© bs1mrc
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 768 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!