ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAP CLEVELAND - IMO 9620607

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Nigel Price [View profile]Title:CAP CLEVELANDAdded:Dec 02, 2013
Captured:December 02, 2013IMO:9620607Hits:1,745
Location:Auckland, New Zealand
Photo Category: Containerships built 2011-2020
Description:
The new 2013 built Cap Cleveland at Fergusson Container Terminal, Auckland on 02.12.2013.
Vessel Identification
Name:Kota Pelangi
IMO:9620607
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229452000
Callsign:9HA3340
Former name(s):
- Cap Cleveland (Until 2014 Oct)
- Merkur Fjord (Until 2013 May 14)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:42,564 tons
Summer DWT:52,068 tons
Length:228 m
Beam:37 m
Draught:11.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2013
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°47’32.75” S, 19°21’52.55” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.4kts, 111° (110°)
Destination:
Location:Colombo
Arrival:4th Aug 2019
22:00:42 UTC
Last update:
1 day 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 31st, 16:00:04 UTCKr Busan
2018 August 29th, 20:20:32 UTCJpukb
2018 August 28th, 04:00:28 UTCNztrg > Jptyo
2018 August 16th, 07:15:10 UTCNznpe > Nztrg
2018 August 14th, 18:00:46 UTCNzlyt > Nznpe
2018 August 9th, 17:00:15 UTCAubne>nzakl
2018 August 5th, 08:00:37 UTCHkhkg>aubne
2018 July 22nd, 16:30:09 UTCCn Yangshan
2018 July 20th, 09:00:55 UTCKr Busan
2018 July 18th, 20:20:54 UTCJpukb
More Of This Ship
Mercur Fjord
© Gerolf Drebes
MERKUR FJORD
© martin klingsick
Cap Cleveland
© Owen Foley
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,745 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!