ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

COSTA NEOROMANTICA - IMO 8821046

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Nigel Price [View profile]Title:COSTA NEOROMANTICAAdded:Dec 02, 2013
Captured:December 02, 2013IMO:8821046Hits:416
Location:Auckland, New Zealand
Photo Category: Cruise Ships and Liners built 1991-2000
Description:
Departing the Port of Auckland on 02.12.2013.
Vessel Identification
Name:Costa Neoromantica
IMO:8821046
Flag:Italy
MMSI:247817000
Callsign:IBCR
Former name(s):
- Costa Romantica (Until 2012 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:56,769 tons
Summer DWT:7,781 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Genova
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°58’55.8” N, 129°26’25.8” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.9kts, 106° (105°)
Destination:
Location:Kr Pus
Arrival:16th Jul 2019
23:00:06 UTC
Last update:
1 day 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 3rd, 02:00:14 UTCKr Cha
2018 September 1st, 03:00:00 UTCJpukb
2018 August 30th, 19:45:50 UTCJptyo
2018 August 25th, 21:00:17 UTCKr Pus
2018 August 19th, 04:30:17 UTCKr Pus
2018 August 15th, 22:00:13 UTCJp Hkt
2018 August 13th, 23:00:18 UTCKr Pus
2018 August 10th, 00:00:19 UTCKr Pus
2018 July 29th, 23:00:17 UTCJp Hkt
2018 July 20th, 02:30:19 UTCKr Pus
More Of This Ship
COSTA ROMANTICA
© carlo martinelli
COSTA ROMANTICA
© carlo martinelli
COSTA NEOROMANTICA
© Graham Pepper
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 416 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!