ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JADE OCEAN - IMO 8507303

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Lopes [View profile]Title:JADE OCEANAdded:Jan 18, 2005
Captured:IMO:8507303Hits:1,137
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
St Vincent and Granadines flag - Arriving Santos 15.08.04
Vessel Identification
Name:Mercs Matale
IMO:8507303
Former name(s):
- Jade Ocean (Until 2006 Nov)
- Etoile (Until 2000 Dec)
- Anne Gro (Until 1993 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:12,461 tons
Summer DWT:17,430 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
JADE OCEAN
© Rogério Cordeiro
JADE OCEAN
© Rogério Cordeiro
JADE OCEAN
© Rogério Cordeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,137 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!