ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Thyra Torm - IMO 5360819

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Niels Eyde Hansen [View profile]Title:Thyra TormAdded:Aug 02, 2007
Captured:IMO:5360819Hits:1,579
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Tria
IMO:5360819
Former name(s):
- Torm Thyra (Until 1980)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,655 tons
Summer DWT:11,024 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1963
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
THYRA TORM
© raether
THYRA TORM
© hiromaru
THYRA TORM
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,579 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!