Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JOHNNY P - IMO 7930072

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Lopes [View profile]Title:JOHNNY PAdded:Mar 15, 2008
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Malta flag - Berthed Santos TFC 1 - 21.08.04
Vessel Identification
Name:Hiba Alnour B
Former name(s):
- Johnny P (Until 2009 Mar)
- Great Cheer (Until 1999 Sep)
- World Cheer (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,021 tons
Summer DWT:27,148 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© frtrfred
Johnny P
© Luis Felipe G Vaz
Johnny P
© Luis Felipe G Vaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Derek Lilley on Mar 15, 2008 17:12 (8 years ago)
Hi Marcelo,
Nice shot of this bulker
IMO 7930072
Built 1980 in Japan,by Osaka Zosensho Yard #399.
Launched as World Cheer,changed to Great Cheer in1985,and Johnny P in 1999.
In service 10/01/07
Kind regards
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,021 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!