ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Changsha - IMO 9164823

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ray Smith [View profile]Title:ChangshaAdded:Oct 19, 2004
Captured:IMO:9164823Hits:1,733
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
x
Vessel Identification
Name:Srikandi Indonesia
IMO:9164823
Flag:Panama
MMSI:352286000
Callsign:3EXG8
Former name(s):
- Clipper Sterling (Until 2010 Jan)
- Changsha (Until 2006 Aug)
- Clipper Sterling (Until 2005 Apr)
- Voc Sterling (Until 2004 May)
- Clipper Sterling (Until 2000 Sep)
- Wooyang Sterling (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:14,118 tons
Summer DWT:20,756 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1999
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Wooyang Sterling
© Reyhan Ramadhan
WOOYANG STERLING
© lys
WOOYANG STERLING
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,733 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!