Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Husnes - IMO 7616224

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:HusnesAdded:Jan 18, 2005
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
1977 IMO:7616224
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Tana
Former name(s):
- Husnes (Until 2002 Aug)
- Hook Head (Until 1993 Apr)
- Sumburgh Head (Until 1990 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,907 tons
Summer DWT:7,174 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Wilson Tana
© simonwp
© Marcus-S
Wilson Tana
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Luis G Herrera on Mar 25, 2006 16:07 (10 years ago)
Hi Capt. Jan Melchers,...
IMO 7616224.
110 m.
4.907 GT. / 7.174 DWT.
Built in Japan, in 1977.
Husnes is now Wilson Tana.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 920 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!