ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORDWEST - IMO 7602584

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:NORDWESTAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:7602584Hits:833
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
1977 IMO:7602584
Vessel Identification
Name:Nyfjell
IMO:7602584
Flag:Norway
MMSI:258221000
Callsign:JWPR
Former name(s):
- Nordwest (Until 2006 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,155 tons
Summer DWT:1,321 tons
Length:67 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Aakrehamn
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1977
AIS Information
Last known position:
60°17’52.42” N, 5°12’28.79” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 91° (11°)
Destination:
Location:Bergen
Arrival:21st Jan 2018
00:30:27 UTC
Last update:
57 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 21st, 00:30:27 UTCBergen
2018 January 13th, 17:30:24 UTCAskoy
2017 November 18th, 11:00:47 UTCFlekkefjord
2017 November 17th, 01:30:49 UTCFarsund
2017 November 10th, 15:00:27 UTCAlesund
2017 October 29th, 10:00:49 UTCHusoy
2017 October 27th, 19:40:17 UTCEgersund
2017 October 25th, 18:10:11 UTCMandal
2017 October 20th, 08:40:51 UTCHusoy
2017 October 13th, 16:00:08 UTCHelle
More Of This Ship
Nyfjell
© frode adolfsen
NYFJELL
© Alf Kåre Aasebø
NYFJELL
© Alf Kåre Aasebø
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 833 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!