ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KAPALL - IMO 7638349

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:KAPALLAdded:Jan 18, 2005
Captured:IMO:7638349Hits:835
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
1978 IMO:7638349
Vessel Identification
Name:Iceland Cement
IMO:7638349
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311738000
Callsign:C6TP6
Former name(s):
- Cem Crusher (Until 2004 Feb 10)
- Kapall (Until 1997 Feb 10)
- Otter (Until 1985 Jan)
- Zurs (Until 1984 Jan)
- Agate (Until 1983 Jan)
- Solklint (Until 1983 Jan)
- Agate (Until 1981 Jan)
- Solklint (Until 1980 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cement Carrier
Gross tonnage:2,865 tons
Summer DWT:3,655 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1978
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°43’44.45” N, 24°19’48.78” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.7kts, 46° (47°)
Destination:
Location:Aliaga
Arrival:3rd Jan 2017
20:00:29 UTC
Last update:
1 month 25 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 December 19th, 00:00:51 UTCGoteborg
2016 December 17th, 10:00:43 UTCSurte
2016 December 15th, 08:00:51 UTCRostock
2016 December 13th, 22:30:18 UTCMalmo
2016 December 9th, 23:00:49 UTCOxelosund
2016 December 4th, 18:00:43 UTCVasteras
2016 December 4th, 18:00:16 UTCVasteras
2016 December 1st, 16:00:55 UTCRostock
2016 November 30th, 09:00:26 UTCLandskrona
2016 November 27th, 02:00:39 UTCOdense
More Of This Ship
ICELAND CEMENT
© Malte Classens
ICELAND CEMENT
© Malte Classens
ICELAND CEMENT
© Malte Classens
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 835 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!