ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Kaifu - IMO 8710132

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:KaifuAdded:Jan 18, 2005
Captured:IMO:8710132Hits:1,007
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
1988 IMO:8710132
Vessel Identification
Name:Hai Feng 648
IMO:8710132
Flag:Panama
MMSI:354716000
Callsign:3EHA6
Former name(s):
- Kaifu (Until 2010 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:4,936 tons
Summer DWT:6,538 tons

Additional Information
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°44’51.9” S, 31°44’52.8” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
13.7kts, 82° (0°)
Destination:
Location:Cape Town
Arrival:19th Feb 2017
13:00:09 UTC
Last update:
2 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 February 19th, 13:00:09 UTCCape Town
2016 January 29th, 07:00:41 UTCUruguay
2015 November 18th, 08:30:19 UTCCn Tj
2015 November 18th, 08:30:00 UTCCn Tj
2015 November 5th, 02:00:15 UTCCn Ynt
2014 November 30th, 00:00:57 UTCYantai/cn
2014 November 12th, 04:00:40 UTCFuzhou/cn
2014 March 3rd, 21:00:29 UTCPusan-korea
2014 February 15th, 11:00:17 UTCYantai-china
2014 February 8th, 23:00:43 UTCZhoushan_china
More Of This Ship
HAIFENG 648
© Ostseefoto
Kaifu
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,007 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!