ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EAGLE ARROW - IMO 7516553

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ray Smith [View profile]Title:EAGLE ARROWAdded:Oct 13, 2007
Captured:IMO:7516553Hits:1,485
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Eagle Arrow reg Nassau at Newcastle NSW 16-10-04
Vessel Identification
Name:Eagle Arrow
IMO:7516553
Former name(s):
- Norsul Bahia (Until 2004 Jan)
- Cielo DŽeuropa (Until 2001 May)
- Star Europa (Until 1996 Apr)
- Cielo DŽeuropa (Until 1991 Jul)
- Star Mallard (Until 1989 Dec)
- Hoegh Mallard (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:30,719 tons
Summer DWT:45,063 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Hoegh Mallard
© Russell Judge
EAGLE ARROW
© Pilot Frans
Eagle Arrow
© Andreas Schlatterer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
adenanthos on May 04, 2016 22:14 (7 months ago)
IMO 7516553
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,485 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!