ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JASENITZ - IMO 5170484

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
New! Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage
Photo Details
Photographer:PWR [View profile]Title:JASENITZAdded:Dec 07, 2013
Captured:IMO:5170484Hits:248
Location:Hull, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
in Victoria Dock Hull Charlie Hill
Vessel Identification
Name:Santa Candida
IMO:5170484
Former name(s):
- Jasenitz (Until 1972)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:998 tons
Summer DWT:2,165 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1956
Builder (*):Ssw Schichau Seebeck Shipyard
Bremerhaven, Germany
Owner:-
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 248 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2014 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!