ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LEIDANG - IMO 5252854

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frits Olinga [View profile]Title:LEIDANGAdded:Dec 07, 2013
Captured:January 10, 1991IMO:5252854Hits:598
Location:Eemshaven, Netherlands
Photo Category: Cement Carriers
Description:
m.v."Leidang" the 10th January 1991 Eemshaven.

1961 built by Kalmar Varv A/B. at Kalmar.(395)
1961--LIVORNO--Axel W. Arneklev--Gothenburg-Swe.
1962--NINNA LINDINGER--Rederiet Lindinger A/S.--Esbjerg-Dnk.
1966--BRUHEIM--
1969--HUNNESTAD--Bjarne Hunnestad P/R.--Namsos-Nor.
1973--LEIDANG--Sverre Leiren-P/R.--Bergen-Nor.
19??--LEIDANG--P/R. Leidang--Bergen-Nor.
the 7th November 1992 suffered bottom damage when she grounded off Farsund during a voyage from Brevik to Stavanger.Refloated the 8th November 1992.
March 1993 sold to Sjuve Ship at Kristansand and "Broken Up" at Lista.
Vessel Identification
Name:Leidang
IMO:5252854
Former name(s):
- Bruheim (Until 1969)
- Ninna Lindinger (Until 1966)
- Livorno (Until 1962)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cement Carrier
Gross tonnage:298 tons
Summer DWT:559 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1961
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NINNA LINDINGER
© PWR
LEIDANG
© Frits Olinga
NINNA LINDINGER
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 598 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!