Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Litzen - IMO 7367885

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:LitzenAdded:Jan 18, 2005
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
1974 IMO:7367885
Vessel Identification
Name:My Jasmin
Former name(s):
- Tsarina (Until 2010 Sep)
- Tatrina (Until 2004 Dec)
- Mull (Until 2002 Sep)
- Alboran (Until 2002 Jun)
- Litzen (Until 1997 Mar)
- Frendo Spirit (Until 1976)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,197 tons
Summer DWT:3,995 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Turkish Lloyd
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
My Jasmin
© Vladimir Knyaz
My Jasmin
© benny n
My Jasmin
© benny n
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 822 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!