ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ICE PEARL - IMO 8400050

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:ICE PEARLAdded:Jan 18, 2005
Captured:IMO:8400050Hits:1,521
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
1985 IMO:8400050
Vessel Identification
Name:Nordjarl
IMO:8400050
Flag:Faeroe Islands
MMSI:231766000
Callsign:OZ2096
Former name(s):
- Ice Pearl (Until 1995 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:3,968 tons
Summer DWT:2,607 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Torshavn
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°6’29.74” N, 18°16’11.19” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.8kts, 250° (252°)
Destination:
Location:Klaipeda
Arrival:18th Jun 2018
19:00:12 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 48 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 18th, 19:00:12 UTCKlaipeda
2018 June 16th, 18:00:59 UTCEgersund
2018 June 10th, 14:50:13 UTCAlta
2018 June 9th, 16:50:24 UTCBatsfjord
2018 June 9th, 16:50:15 UTCBergen>kirkenes
2018 June 5th, 07:00:43 UTCRorvik
2018 June 1st, 06:00:42 UTCKristiasand
2018 May 26th, 20:30:55 UTCSwinoujscie
2018 May 23rd, 17:30:46 UTCAlesund
2018 May 20th, 21:30:58 UTCBodo
More Of This Ship
Silver Pearl
© Trygve Eriksen
Silver Pearl
© frode adolfsen
NORDJARL
© Pieter Inpyn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,521 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!