Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Kaprifol - IMO 6515813

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:KaprifolAdded:Apr 05, 2005
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
1965 IMO:6515813
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Lisa (Until 2008)
- Kaprifol (Until 1999 Feb)
- Tarnfors (Until 1991 Jan)
- Winjona (Until 1975)
- Rubistream (Until 1968)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:2,633 tons
Summer DWT:4,813 tons

Additional Information
Status:Under Repair
Build year:1965
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,065 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!