Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Summerrain - IMO 7391587

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:SummerrainAdded:Mar 06, 2008
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
1975 IMO:7391587
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Summerrain (Until 1994 Oct)
- Sequoia (Until 1991 Oct)
- Excomm Mariner (Until 1980)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:46,816 tons
Summer DWT:84,576 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© adenanthos
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 812 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!