ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VINHA - IMO 6909507

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:bs1mrc [View profile]Title:VINHAAdded:Dec 08, 2013
Captured:January 01, 1986IMO:6909507Hits:1,551
Location:Antwerp, Belgium
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
Very beautiful shaped old crudeoil tanker,flag Finland,
in 1986, arriving at Zandvlietlock, Antwerp
Vessel Identification
Name:Arctic Flower
IMO:6909507
Former name(s):
- Seavinha (Until 1994 Dec)
- Vinha (Until 1991 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Crude Oil Tanker
Gross tonnage:17,104 tons
Summer DWT:25,935 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Vinha
© pieter melissen
VINHA
© bs1mrc
VINHA
© GORDON DALZELL
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,551 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!