ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Chiricana - IMO 8313300

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:ChiricanaAdded:Jan 18, 2005
Captured:IMO:8313300Hits:898
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
1984 IMO:8313300
Vessel Identification
Name:Barents Bay
IMO:8313300
Former name(s):
- Chiricana (Until 2000 Sep)
- Juvante (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:7,726 tons
Summer DWT:8,549 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
JUVANTE
© Mick Warrick
Chiricana
© Groovypict
BARENTS BAY
© Daniel Ferro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 898 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!