ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FEDERAL OSLO - IMO 8316584

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:FEDERAL OSLOAdded:Sep 05, 2007
Captured:IMO:8316584Hits:1,092
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
1985 IMO:8316584
Vessel Identification
Name:San Teodoro
IMO:8316584
Former name(s):
- Yarmouth (Until 2009 Oct)
- Federal Oslo (Until 2000 Jul)
- Paolo Pittaluga (Until 1991 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,730 tons
Summer DWT:29,462 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Paolo Pittaluga
© Frits Olinga
SAN TEODORO
© Cavit Ege Tulça
SAN TEODORO
© Cavit Ege Tulça
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,092 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!