ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ETERNAL HOPE - IMO 8323692

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:MUHSEN HUSSEIN [View profile]Title:ETERNAL HOPEAdded:Dec 09, 2013
Captured:June 30, 2013IMO:8323692Hits:544
Location:Beirut, Lebanon
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
ETERNAL HOPE - IMO 8323692
Vessel Identification
Name:Eternal Hope
IMO:8323692
Former name(s):
- Hilda (Until 2010 Jan)
- Wiltshire (Until 1989 Mar)
- Hosho Maru (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:15,045 tons
Summer DWT:24,928 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
Ship data is old and may not be accurate. Report error in ship details.
More Of This Ship
ETERNAL HOPE
© francisco mattos
ETERNAL HOPE
© francisco mattos
HILDA
© lys
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 544 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2022 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!