Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Akershus - IMO 7608722

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:AkershusAdded:Jan 18, 2005
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
1977 IMO:7608722
Vessel Identification
Name:Avantis Iii
Former name(s):
- Akershus (Until 2002 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,362 tons
Summer DWT:1,650 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© frode adolfsen
© Axel Hüttemann
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 819 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!