ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Captain John L - IMO 8102402

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:Captain John LAdded:Mar 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:8102402Hits:1,103
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
1982 IMO:8102402
Vessel Identification
Name:Fortune Carrier
IMO:8102402
Former name(s):
- Captain John L (Until 2003 Jun)
- Fort Resolution (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:36,284 tons
Summer DWT:63,395 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
DJFD on Jan 31, 2012 11:46 (4 years ago)
Ship sold for scrap in January 2012
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,103 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!