ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JANE - IMO 9109079

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:JANEAdded:Jan 23, 2009
Captured:IMO:9109079Hits:708
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
1995 IMO:9109079
Vessel Identification
Name:Zad Elkhir
IMO:9109079
Flag:Panama
MMSI:373905000
Callsign:3FFX2
Former name(s):
- Gudrun (Until 2012 Aug)
- City Of Oporto (Until 2004 Apr)
- Pelayo (Until 2001 Sep)
- City Of Oporto (Until 1998 Oct)
- Jane (Until 1998 Apr 08)
- Gudrun (Until 1995 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:4,628 tons
Summer DWT:5,660 tons
Length:113 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°43’55.64” N, 0°44’36.26” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
13.7kts, 161°
Destination:
Location:Taragona
Arrival:11th Apr 2017
14:00:54 UTC
Last update:
1 day 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 April 11th, 14:00:54 UTCTaragona
2017 February 27th, 12:00:35 UTCIzmir
2017 February 22nd, 22:00:38 UTCIzmir
2017 February 17th, 15:00:34 UTCCeuta
2017 January 30th, 12:00:42 UTCEddystone
2017 January 14th, 22:00:15 UTCPhiladelphia
2017 January 2nd, 21:30:35 UTCCeuta
2016 December 29th, 12:00:26 UTCTarragona
2016 December 16th, 12:15:31 UTCTuzla
2016 December 11th, 06:00:09 UTCDerince
More Of This Ship
Zad Elkhir
© tahsinseyhan
ZAD ELKHIR
© fran-tgn
GUDRUN
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 708 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!