ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RHEIN LAGAN - IMO 8918435

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:RHEIN LAGANAdded:Jan 18, 2005
Captured:IMO:8918435Hits:1,139
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
1994 IMO:8918435
Vessel Identification
Name:Nihal
IMO:8918435
Flag:Cook Islands
MMSI:518866000
Callsign:E5U2813
Former name(s):
- Paranga (Until 2013 Dec)
- Rhein Master (Until 2001 Aug)
- Rhein Lagan (Until 1996 Oct 07)
- Rhein Lagen (Until 1996)
- Paranga (Until 1994 Nov 28)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,790 tons
Summer DWT:5,730 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:6.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°49’15” N, 35°5’58.32” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.2kts, 218° (215°)
Destination:
Location:Iskenderun
Arrival:21st May 2018
10:00:45 UTC
Last update:
11 hours 47 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 21st, 10:00:45 UTCIskenderun
2018 May 2nd, 06:00:00 UTCNewhaven
2018 April 28th, 06:00:55 UTCDrghda
2018 April 27th, 05:00:22 UTCDrogheda
2018 April 26th, 17:00:43 UTCJorf Lasfar
2018 April 21st, 10:00:06 UTCCeuta
2018 March 28th, 16:00:22 UTCIskenderun
2018 February 22nd, 00:00:21 UTCAlexandropolis
2018 January 9th, 02:00:58 UTCIzmir
2018 January 9th, 02:00:01 UTCNovorosiysk
More Of This Ship
NIHAL
© timbo2
NIHAL
© Joao Viana
Nihal
© Patrick Deenik
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,139 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!