ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Treasure Island - IMO 7378834

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:Treasure IslandAdded:Jan 18, 2005
Captured:IMO:7378834Hits:839
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
1974 IMO:7378834
Vessel Identification
Name:Treasure Island
IMO:7378834
Former name(s):
- Tuareg (Until 1985)
- Theano (Until 1978)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:13,661 tons
Summer DWT:22,647 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
THEANO
© Chris Howell
TREASURE ISLAND
© har
TREASURE ISLAND
© Gianpaolo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 839 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!