ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Starlight - IMO 7517014

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:StarlightAdded:Mar 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:7517014Hits:702
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
1977 IMO:7517014
Vessel Identification
Name:Hao Xing
IMO:7517014
Former name(s):
- Sea Light Ii (Until 2006 Feb)
- Starlight (Until 2003 Feb)
- Hellespont Conquest (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:25,338 tons
Summer DWT:43,112 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Starlight
© Michael Neidig
HAO XING
© Ivan Meshkov
HAO XING
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 702 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!