Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Caribbean Express I - IMO 7621023

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:Caribbean Express IAdded:May 07, 2008
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
1977 IMO:7621023
Vessel Identification
Name:Caribbean Express I
Former name(s):
- Capetan Yemelos (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,564 tons
Summer DWT:17,057 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Wim Kosten /
Caribbean Express I
© Wilfried
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 717 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!