ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ZACHARY - IMO 9105621

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Josef B. [View profile]Title:ZACHARYAdded:Dec 14, 2013
Captured:April 01, 2013IMO:9105621Hits:779
Location:Davao, Philippines
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Davao 1.4.2013
Vessel Identification
Name:Zachary
IMO:9105621
Flag:Japan
Callsign:JM6360
Former name(s):
- Taishin Maru (Until 2012 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:467 tons
Summer DWT:1,207 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
davidships on Dec 23, 2013 01:28 (5 years ago)
Looks ike a good likelihood, Jens.

Owners currently listed as Avega Bros Marine Carriers Inc, Cebu (but Tuvalu registration cancelled 11/2012)
Jens Boldt on Dec 16, 2013 08:52 (5 years ago)
Could this be IMO 9105621, ex-Taishin Maru, general cargo built 1994 by Yawakama Shipbuilding, flag Japan, Loa 72 m, breadth 11 m? I found no other photo for comparison on the net...

Cheers, Jens
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 779 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!