ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEABOURN PRIDE - IMO 8707343

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Axel aus Do [View profile]Title:SEABOURN PRIDEAdded:Dec 15, 2013
Captured:May 12, 2012IMO:8707343Hits:653
Location:Ibiza, Spain
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
Name: Seabourn Pride
Former names:
Vessel type: Cruise Ship

Gross tonnage: 9975
Nett Tones:
DWT: 800
Displacement:
IMO: 8707343
MMSI:311084000
Call Sign: C6FR5
Flag: Cayman Bahamas
Guests: 208
Crew: 150
Length, LOA: 134,10 m
Length, WL:
Beam: 19,20 m
Draught(min):
Draught (max): 5,15 m
Decks: 6
Mainmast:
Sail Area:

Hull: 1065
Builder:Seebeckwerft Bremerhaven, Germany
Naval Architect:
Exterior Design:
Interieur Design:
Build: 1988
Refit:2000
Max. Speed: 19,2 kts
Crusing Speed: 16,0 kts
Fuel Capacity ( Liters ):
Range:
Consumption:
Engine: two, each 4950 hpPS
Complete: 9900 hp
Price:
Price:
Charter Price:
Owner: Seabourn Cruise Line, USA
Captain:
Vessel Identification
Name:Star Pride
IMO:8707343
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311084000
Callsign:C6FR5
Former name(s):
- Seabourn Pride (Until 2014 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:9,975 tons
Summer DWT:1,016 tons
Length:134 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:5.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
18°27’31.91” N, 66°6’36.38” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
4.9kts, 186° (185°)
Destination:
Location:San Juan
Arrival:19th Mar 2019
09:30:14 UTC
Last update:
1 day 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 2nd, 10:00:11 UTCSan Juan
2018 September 11th, 11:50:26 UTCBar Harbor
2018 September 10th, 09:00:16 UTCHeimay Island
2018 September 8th, 20:00:06 UTCNew York
2018 August 14th, 11:00:36 UTCIsafjordur
2018 July 3rd, 04:00:25 UTCTorshaven
2018 June 25th, 11:30:15 UTCKirkwall
2018 June 22nd, 05:30:13 UTCInvergordon
2018 June 21st, 05:30:03 UTCKirkwall
2018 June 20th, 05:00:28 UTCEdinburgh
More Of This Ship
STAR PRIDE
© Lyndon Henry
STAR PRIDE
© Lyndon Henry
STAR PRIDE
© Lyndon Henry
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 653 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!