ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Suvretta - IMO 7602522

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:SuvrettaAdded:Mar 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:7602522Hits:844
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
1978 IMO:7602522
Vessel Identification
Name:Jasmine I
IMO:7602522
Former name(s):
- Chryssoula L (Until 1999 Dec)
- Suvretta (Until 1995 Sep)
- Moleson (Until 1984)
- Paysandu (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:35,734 tons
Summer DWT:64,388 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
JASMINE I
© Joerg Seyler
CHRYSSOULA L
© Joerg Seyler
Chryssolua L
© Andreas Spörri
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 844 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!