ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Venus Venture - IMO 7517090

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:Venus VentureAdded:Dec 29, 2007
Captured:IMO:7517090Hits:861
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
1977 IMO:7517090
Vessel Identification
Name:Michalakis
IMO:7517090
Former name(s):
- Venus (Until 2000 Jul)
- Venus Venture (Until 1994 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:31,791 tons
Summer DWT:54,317 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
VENUS VENTURE
© Joerg Seyler
VENUS VENTURE
© Joerg Seyler
MICHALAKIS
© seanav
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 861 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!