ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VISURGIS - IMO 8505953

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:VISURGISAdded:Jan 18, 2005
Captured:IMO:8505953Hits:890
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
1986 IMO:8505953
Vessel Identification
Name:Falkland
IMO:8505953
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256708000
Callsign:9HBB9
Former name(s):
- Durnstein (Until 2007 Jul)
- Visurgis (Until 1995 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,367 tons
Summer DWT:3,643 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°56’9.61” N, 7°7’14.39” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.6kts, 104° (107°)
Destination:
Location:Aarhus
Arrival:18th Jan 2018
23:00:41 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 7 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 16th, 07:00:48 UTCRekefjord
2018 January 18th, 23:00:41 UTCAarhus
2018 January 12th, 03:00:39 UTCVaksdal
2018 January 12th, 03:00:26 UTCSapsborg
2018 January 9th, 07:00:38 UTCMekjarvik
2018 January 6th, 12:00:19 UTCVaksdal
2018 January 3rd, 09:00:27 UTCHelsinborg
2017 December 27th, 12:00:30 UTCStavanger
2017 December 22nd, 01:00:07 UTCMuuga
2017 December 19th, 06:00:52 UTCKoge
More Of This Ship
Falkbris
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
Visurgis
© simonwp
Falkland
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 890 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!