ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARGARET ANN

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage
Photo Details
Photographer:Kyle Stubbs [View profile]Title:MARGARET ANNAdded:Dec 16, 2013
Captured:April 25, 2013IMO:UnavailableHits:978
Location:Seattle, United States
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Tugboat seen moored along the shore of Salmon Bay. She was originally built for the US Navy during WWII as the small harbor tug YTL 713.

USCG Doc #: 251147
Owner: Waterfront Construction Inc, Seattle, WA
Flag: USA
Hailing Port: Kirkland, WA
Call Sign: WV9685
Length: 61.3 ft
Beam: 17 ft
Tonnage: 50 GT/34 NT
Year of Build: 1945
Builder: Everett Pacific Ship & Dry Dock, Everett, WA
Former Name:
EBEY ISLAND
MARGARET ANN
MARGOT ANN
YTL 713
Vessel Identification
Name:N/A
IMO:N/A
Technical Data
Vessel type:-

Additional Information
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 978 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!