ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Kal - IMO 7022710

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:KalAdded:Mar 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:7022710Hits:1,347
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1961-1970
Description:
1970 IMO:7022710

She is not Kal with Imo number 7022710
admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Kal
IMO:7022710
Former name(s):
- Optimist (Until 1991 Aug)
- Aiboa (Until 1981)
- Elanchove (Until 1978)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:28,477 tons
Summer DWT:48,950 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Aiboa
© Phil English
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,347 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!