Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Adelaide - IMO 7229758

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:AdelaideAdded:Jan 18, 2005
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
1972 IMO:7229758
Vessel Identification
Name:Amal Star
Flag:Sierra Leone
Former name(s):
- Adelaide (Until 2010 Sep)
- Leo Schroder (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,202 tons
Summer DWT:7,470 tons
Length:125 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bulgarski Koraben
Build year:1972
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°23’40.74” N, 30°3’51.64” E
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 278° (21°)
Arrival:8th Jun 2016
12:00:45 UTC
Last update:
12 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2015 October 19th, 13:00:02 UTCAntalya
2014 November 25th, 11:00:12 UTCTuzla
More Of This Ship
Amal Star
© D173457Q Brian
© Yvon Perchoc
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 716 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!