ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LISA - IMO 8511029

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:LISAAdded:Jan 18, 2005
Captured:IMO:8511029Hits:757
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
1986 IMO:8511029
Vessel Identification
Name:Simon B
IMO:8511029
Flag:Germany
MMSI:218801000
Callsign:DJBU2
Former name(s):
- Perseas (Until 2013 Mar 26)
- Viper (Until 2008 Jul 11)
- Lisa (Until 2001 Jan)
- Echo Lisa (Until 1990 Aug 22)
- Edith (Until 1990 Aug)
- Echo Lisa (Until 1990)
- Edith (Until 1989 Aug 11)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,587 tons
Summer DWT:2,380 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°53’18.75” N, 5°45’2.39” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 245° (185°)
Destination:
Location:Stavanger
Arrival:17th Jan 2018
12:00:21 UTC
Last update:
19 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 3rd, 12:30:27 UTCHelsingborg
2018 January 17th, 12:00:21 UTCStavanger
2018 January 11th, 10:30:11 UTCOskarsham N
2018 January 5th, 19:00:48 UTCPolice
2017 December 31st, 15:00:08 UTCRanders
2017 December 24th, 17:30:53 UTCGdynia
2017 December 24th, 17:30:29 UTCMerry Christmas
2017 December 24th, 17:30:01 UTCGdynia
2017 December 21st, 16:00:12 UTCGothenburg
2017 December 21st, 10:30:23 UTCGoteborg Pilot Stn
More Of This Ship
SIMON B
© Jens Taxwedel
SIMON B
© Marcus-S
Simon B
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 757 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!