ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AXEL JOHNSON - IMO 6910544

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:sterntube [View profile]Title:AXEL JOHNSONAdded:Dec 18, 2013
Captured:IMO:6910544Hits:1,344
Location:Stadersand, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built before 1971
Description:
1969 Wärtsila OY - Turku (1169)
16284 GT / 14936 tdw
174,2 x 25,8 m
23 kn
1986 REGENT SUN
1986 ITALIA
1990 conv. to pass./cruise ship; 25441 GT
1990 COSTA MARINA
2011 CLUB HARMONY
Vessel Identification
Name:Club Harmony
IMO:6910544
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538004519
Callsign:V7XN2
Former name(s):
- Costa Marina (Until 2011 Nov)
- Axel Johnson (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:25,558 tons
Summer DWT:6,121 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Costa Marina
© Adrian Ford
Costa Marina
© Adrian Ford
COSTA MARINA
© eckhard uhrbrock
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
SSM2005 on Jun 04, 2014 21:23 (4 years ago)
Beautiful before and after conversion.
Mr. DOT on Dec 19, 2013 06:30 (5 years ago)
but she retained her boxboat lines to the end! mrdot.
Gianpaolo on Dec 18, 2013 21:43 (5 years ago)
A great work of conversion to cruise Ship with her sister COSTA ALLEGRA
GP
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,344 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!