ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Eystein - IMO 6926153

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:EysteinAdded:Jan 18, 2005
Captured:IMO:6926153Hits:897
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
1969 IMO:6926153
Vessel Identification
Name:Vina
IMO:6926153
Flag:Sweden
MMSI:265393000
Callsign:SDLF
Former name(s):
- Windia (Until 2006 Jan)
- Flensia (Until 1995 Nov)
- Eystein (Until 1995)
- Iris I (Until 1994)
- Iris (Until 1993)
- Tor Baltic (Until 1976)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,303 tons
Summer DWT:2,226 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Ljustero
Status:Under Repair
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
VINA
© miraflores
VINA
© miraflores
Windia
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 897 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!