ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BOA RHINO - IMO 7616860

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:BOA RHINOAdded:Oct 18, 2008
Captured:IMO:7616860Hits:1,634
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
1979 IMO:7616860
Vessel Identification
Name:Rhino
IMO:7616860
Flag:Greece
MMSI:240985000
Callsign:SVAF5
Former name(s):
- Boa Rhino (Until 2007 Jul)
- Rhino (Until 1993 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,171 tons
Summer DWT:2,700 tons
Length:83 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4.9 m

Additional Information
Build year:1979
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°1’48.77” N, 23°34’35.59” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 94° (295°)
Destination:
Location:Aspropyrgos
Arrival:23rd Apr 2018
09:30:52 UTC
Last update:
29 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 23rd, 09:30:52 UTCAspropyrgos
2018 April 21st, 21:30:46 UTCMykonos
2018 April 20th, 17:00:47 UTCAspropyrgos
2018 April 19th, 12:00:27 UTCAspropirgos
2018 April 17th, 17:00:24 UTCElefsis
2018 March 29th, 04:00:47 UTCElefsis
2018 March 10th, 14:00:17 UTCAspropirgos
2018 February 26th, 14:00:40 UTCKiato
2018 February 11th, 04:00:05 UTCLimassol
2018 January 17th, 04:00:33 UTCKalymnos
More Of This Ship
RHINO
© Dennis Mortimer
RHINO
© Dennis Mortimer
RHINO
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,634 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!