ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Santa Christina - IMO 9136541

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ray Smith [View profile]Title:Santa ChristinaAdded:Oct 13, 2007
Captured:IMO:9136541Hits:1,280
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Santa Christina reg Panama loading coal for Noumea, New Caledonia at Newcastle NSW Australia 11-10-04.
Vessel Identification
Name:Giant Glory
IMO:9136541
Flag:Panama
MMSI:356156000
Callsign:3FAE6
Former name(s):
- Santa Christina (Until 2011 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:15,073 tons
Summer DWT:25,378 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°11’43.2” N, 103°36’38.4” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.1kts, 282° (286°)
Destination:
Location:Sgp-pebgb
Arrival:13th Oct 2019
17:30:30 UTC
Last update:
5 months 8 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 26th, 20:00:11 UTCId Calcutta
2018 June 21st, 02:00:22 UTCPebga
More Of This Ship
Jia Feng
© Gerolf Drebes
GIANT GLORY
© martin klingsick
Giant Glory
© Oldkayaker
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,280 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!