ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Nornews Leader - IMO 8906781

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:Nornews LeaderAdded:Jan 18, 2005
Captured:IMO:8906781Hits:807
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
1990 IMO:8906781
Vessel Identification
Name:Em Leader
IMO:8906781
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311005300
Callsign:C6XD3
Former name(s):
- Ohm Leader (Until 2012 Apr)
- Nornews Leader (Until 2008 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Research/survey Vessel
Gross tonnage:5,798 tons
Summer DWT:5,670 tons
Length:115 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:6.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°20’16.82” N, 32°18’49.28” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.4kts, 187° (114°)
Destination:
Location:Port Said
Arrival:20th Feb 2017
08:02:58 UTC
Last update:
19 days 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 February 20th, 08:02:58 UTCPort Said
2017 February 20th, 08:02:50 UTCCeuta
2017 February 1st, 00:30:39 UTCSkagen
More Of This Ship
LEADER 1
© Alf Kåre Aasebø
EM LEADER
© Alf Kåre Aasebø
Em Leader
© John Grace
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Kent Malo on Apr 24, 2005 03:06 (11 years ago)
MMSI 257397000 Last seen at 24/4/2005 2:58:19 UTC
Name NORNEWS LEADER Latitude N 63°01.350'
Callsign LHQM3 Longitude E 7°06.990'
IMO number 8906781 Heading 254°
Length 115 m Speed 14.4 knots
Beam 18 m Destination BELFAST
Draught 6.3 m ETA 26/4/2005 8:00:00 UTC
Vessel Type Cargo Status Under way using engine
Extra Info N/A
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 807 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!