Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Tin - IMO 5247926

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:TinAdded:Jan 18, 2005
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
1959 IMO:5247926
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Cristin (Until 1989)
- Christine (Until 1989)
- Navafria (Until 1966)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:499 tons
Summer DWT:1,250 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1959
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Jan 30, 2007 03:02 (9 years ago)

nice pic of her!

Thanks for posting!

Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 875 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!