ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BERIT L - IMO 8814196

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:BERIT LAdded:Nov 29, 2008
Captured:IMO:8814196Hits:815
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
1988 IMO:8814196
Vessel Identification
Name:Samia B
IMO:8814196
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211681870
Callsign:DCNA
Former name(s):
- Elke D (Until 2006 Jan 20)
- Berit L (Until 2006 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,307 tons
Summer DWT:1,529 tons
Length:75 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:2.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°28’30.3” N, 11°48’18.68” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.5kts, 284° (279°)
Destination:
Location:Kiel
Arrival:17th Oct 2017
18:00:55 UTC
Last update:
19 hours 8 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 17th, 18:00:55 UTCKiel
2017 October 9th, 23:00:31 UTCRiga
2017 October 7th, 13:00:15 UTCMugaa
2017 October 6th, 17:00:58 UTCRiga
2017 October 2nd, 18:00:38 UTCFdv
2017 September 29th, 03:00:05 UTCKlaipeda
2017 September 26th, 06:00:22 UTCTurku
2017 September 23rd, 00:00:25 UTCRiga
2017 September 18th, 03:00:21 UTCDkfdv
2017 September 16th, 12:00:23 UTCBandholm
More Of This Ship
NEWTON
© Michael Brakhage
NEWTON
© Michael Brakhage
Newton
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 815 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!