ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EIDSVAAG SIRIUS - IMO 9279044

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcel & Ruud Coster [View profile]Title:EIDSVAAG SIRIUSAdded:Dec 20, 2013
Captured:December 19, 2013IMO:9279044Hits:622
Location:Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IJmuiden 19-12-2013
Vessel Identification
Name:Eidsvaag Sirius
IMO:9279044
Flag:Norway
MMSI:257414000
Callsign:LMAA
Former name(s):
- Marietje Benita (Until 2009 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,409 tons
Summer DWT:3,200 tons
Length:146 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Trondheim
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°16’39.34” N, 63°4’3.77” W
Status:Unknown
Speed, course (heading):
10.4kts, 241° (243°)
Destination:
Location:Little Bay Nl
Arrival:17th Jul 2020
08:30:18 UTC
Last update:
1 month 15 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
Eidsvaag AS-Dyrvik/NORWAY
© andrecas
EIDSVAAG SIRIUS
© andrecas
EIDSVAAG SIRIUS
© andrecas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 622 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!