Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

White Stone - IMO 7021819

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:White StoneAdded:Jul 18, 2008
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
1970 IMO:7021819
Vessel Identification
Name:White Stone
Former name(s):
- Madeleine (Until 1989 May)
- Canadia (Until 1984)
- Maria Gorthon (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,623 tons
Summer DWT:7,939 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© peter j. fitzpatrick
© Mike Griffiths
White Stone
© Ingvar
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 821 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!