ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Elena Lux - IMO 6921751

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:Elena LuxAdded:Jul 04, 2005
Captured:IMO:6921751Hits:1,052
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
1969 IMO:6921751
Vessel Identification
Name:Neva Lux
IMO:6921751
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273426540
Callsign:UGZF
Former name(s):
- Elena Lux (Until 2000 Nov)
- Susanna (Until 1991)
- Peder Lysgaard (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:884 tons
Summer DWT:1,256 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1969
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°54’42.24” N, 30°13’39.19” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 90° (187°)
Destination:
Location:Ul
Arrival:15th Sep 2016
07:00:06 UTC
Last update:
11 hours 35 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 December 16th, 02:00:56 UTCSpb
2016 April 15th, 20:00:44 UTCSpb
2016 April 15th, 20:00:40 UTCSpb
2016 April 8th, 14:30:43 UTCLitke
2015 November 28th, 23:00:26 UTCSpb
2015 November 24th, 13:00:25 UTCLitke 1
2015 November 21st, 04:00:29 UTCSpb
2015 November 8th, 05:00:29 UTCUl
2015 November 6th, 04:00:24 UTCSpb
2015 October 23rd, 08:00:56 UTCUluga
More Of This Ship
ELENA LUX
© PWR
ELENA LUX
© PWR
Neva Lux
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Benny Elbæk Dahl on Jun 08, 2008 14:39 (8 years ago)
[color=00CC00]Elena Lux[/color]
Buildt in 1969 by Rolandwerft Bremen Germany,Launched as Peder Lysgaard,
Sold in 1981 to Færøerne change name to Susanna
1991 Denmark Elena Lux
1999 Russia Neva Lux
Engine Mack 999hp
Load 1500 kbm.
Tdw 1250 Tons
Regard Benny
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,052 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!