Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Warburg II - IMO 6806509

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:Warburg IIAdded:Jan 18, 2005
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
1967 IMO:6806509
Vessel Identification
Name:Tek Mehmet
Former name(s):
- Warburg Ii (Until 2002 Jul)
- Wiking East (Until 1993 Sep)
- Nordon (Until 1990 Aug)
- Blue Moon (Until 1973)
- Brunita (Until 1972)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,624 tons
Summer DWT:2,960 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© har
Tek Mehmet
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,317 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!